ESC HomeRegion 16 ESC - Personnel Directory
Filter Last Name
First Name
 
Last NameFirst NameService AreaJob TitleEMAILPhoneOffice LocationOffice#
AguilarSydia Recruiter/Communications Assistant, Head Startsydia.aguilar@esc16.net (806) 677-5333 Cleveland Street507
AlejandroTammie Health Room Aide, Head Starttammie.alejandro@esc16.net (806) 677-5404 Cleveland Street139
AlejandroSamantha Instructional Assistant, Head Startsamantha.alejandro@esc16.net (806) 677-5401 Cleveland Street127
AlexanderNicholasTechnology ServicesHelp Desk Technician IInicholas.alexander@esc16.net (806) 677-5253 Bell Street368
AlexanderLa Rae Early Intervention Specialistlarae.alexander@esc16.net (806) 205-2909 Office LocationClarendon Elementary
AndersonBetsy Certified Occupational Therapy Assistantbetsy.anderson@esc16.net (806) 677-5236 Cleveland StreetECI - 9809.5
AnsleyVickie Coordinator, Federal Programsvickie.ansley@esc16.net (806) 677-5134 Bell Street176.1
AttawayLinda Administrative Assistant, Temporarylinda.attaway@esc16.net (806) 677-5188 Bell Street398
AyalaArthur Head Maintenance/Custodianarthur.ayala@esc16.net (806) 681-3210 Cleveland Street184
BallardAdonna Education Specialistadonna.ballard@esc16.net (806) 677-5127 Bell Street391
BarreraVianey Teacher, Head Startvianey.barrera@esc16.net (806) 677-5371 Nelson Street766
BartlettDiana Early Intervention Specialistdiana.bartlett@esc16.net (806) 205-0531 Office LocationWellington Opportunity Center, Inc.
BeckDannaInstructional SupportEducation Specialistdanna.beck@esc16.net (806) 677-5184 Bell Street307
BelkKrista Early Intervention Specialist, ECIkrista.belk@esc16.net (806) 217-0259 Office LocationCanadian
BengeDanna Administrative Assistant II/Child Nutritiondanna.benge@esc16.net (806) 677-5082 Bell Street400
BettsDarlene Family Services Assistantdarlene.betts@esc16.net (806) 677-5375 Nelson Street516
BradshawJennifer Health Specialist, R.N., B.S.N.jennifer.bradshaw@esc16.net (806) 677-5426 Cleveland Street521
BrasherLee Ann Early Childhood Directorleeann.brasher@esc16.net (806) 677-5370 Nelson Street703
BrewerHeidi Education Specialistheidi.brewer@esc16.net (806) 677-5191 Bell Street339
BriceTerry Administrative Assistant III/Medical Billingterry.brice@esc16.net (806) 677-5224 Cleveland StreetECI - 9805
BrooksJohn Maintenance/Custodianjohn.brooks@esc16.net (806) 236-7457 Cleveland Street 
BrownKristin School Business Services Specialistkristin.brown@esc16.net (806) 677-5096 Bell Street415
BrownPaul IMS Specialistpaul.brown@esc16.net (806) 677-5118 Bell Street355
BrownStacey Family Services Assistantstacey.brown@esc16.net (806) 677-5382 Nelson Street714
BrowningDanielle Administrative Assistant II, Head Startdanielle.browning@esc16.net (806) 677-5350 Cleveland Street504
BryantDeYonna Administrative Assistant IIdeyonna.bryant@esc16.net (806) 677-5206 Bell Street345
BunchLuanneInstructional SupportLearning Leader (Math)luanne.bunch@esc16.net (806) 677-5137 Bell Street309
BurbackAngela Home Educator, Early Head Startangela.burback@esc16.net (806) 316-3924 Office LocationFritch
BurkhalterLindsay Early Intervention Specialistlindsay.burkhalter@esc16.net (806) 677-5233 Cleveland StreetECI - 9800.8
BushMaryInstructional SupportLearning Leadermary.bush@esc16.net (806) 677-5169 Bell Street319
BushJeremyTechnology ServicesInfrastructure Administratorjeremy.bush@esc16.net (806) 677-5560 Bell Street361
ByeTheresa Teacher, Head Starttheresa.bye@esc16.net (806) 677-5401 Cleveland Street127
CagleJackTechnology ServicesHelp Desk Technician IIjack.cagle@esc16.net (806) 677-5251 Bell Street368
CanoReneInstructional SupportCoordinator, Instructional Leadershiprene.cano@esc16.net (806) 677-5177 Bell Street152
CanoCrissy Teacher, Head Startcrissy.cano@esc16.net (806) 677-5401 Cleveland Street103
CarrascoNorma Migrant Counselornorma.carrasco@esc16.net (806) 677-5152 Bell Street331
CastroMarisol Early Intervention Specialist, Bilingualmarisol.castro@esc16.net (806) 576-8527 Office LocationDumas
CatesChris Speech-Language Pathologistchris.cates@esc16.net (806) 677-5235 Cleveland StreetECI - 9809.1
ChaseSeciaTechnology ServicesHelp Desk Technician Isecia.chase@esc16.net (806) 677-5554 Bell Street368
ChavedoJimmy Interventionistjimmy.chavedo@esc16.net (806) 677-5149 Bell Street323
ChavezMatthew Migrant Youth Specialistmatthew.chavez@esc16.net (806) 677-5151 Bell Street387
ChavezJaneTechnology ServicesVideoconference Assistantjane.chavez@esc16.net (806) 677-5258 Bell Street373
ChitwoodShawnda Direct Services LVNshawnda.chitwood@esc16.net (806) 677-5435 Cleveland Street523
CivisDebbie Administrative Assistant IIdebbie.civis@esc16.net (806) 677-5109 Bell Street370
ClarkTaron Inventory/Delivery Clerktaron.clark@esc16.net (806) 677-5311 Cleveland Street184
ClarkSherryAccountability, Title I, & School ImprovementAccountability/Assessment Specialistsherry.clark@esc16.net (806) 677-5074 Bell Street380
ClarkShirleyAccountability, Title I, & School ImprovementDirector of Accountability,Title I & School Improvementshirley.clark@esc16.net (806) 677-5130 Bell Street174
ClawsonDiana School Business Services Assistantdiana.clawson@esc16.net (806) 677-5105 Bell Street413
CockrellDeNeil Education Specialistdeneil.cockrell@esc16.net (806) 677-5363 Cleveland Street165
CogburnRayAdministrationExecutive Directorray.cogburn@esc16.net (806) 677-5075 Bell Street161
CondarcoReginaTechnology ServicesNetwork Technician/Help Desk Team Leadregina.condarco@esc16.net (806) 677-5553 Bell Street132
ConewayPam Mental Wellness Specialistpam.coneway@esc16.net (806) 677-5452 Cleveland Street162
ConnerLavern CDA/Training Assistantlavern.conner@esc16.net (806) 677-5340 Cleveland Street195
CooperJulie Physical Therapistjulie.cooper@esc16.net (806) 886-1437 Office LocationCanadian
CordellTonya Teacher, Head Starttonya.cordell@esc16.net (806) 677-5401 Cleveland Street140
CordellColeInternal OperationsChief Financial Officercole.cordell@esc16.net (806) 677-5050 Bell Street210
CoteJenna Speech-Language Pathologistjenna.cote@esc16.net (806) 677-5230 Cleveland StreetECI 9800.7
CoxRobin Teacher, Early Head Startrobin.cox@esc16.net (806) 677-5401 Cleveland Street136
CraigDillanTechnology ServicesHelp Desk Technician IIdillan.craig@esc16.net (806) 677-5248 Bell Street368
CrawfordSally Family Services Specialistsally.crawford@esc16.net (806) 677-5443 Cleveland Street509
CrowCarolyn Budget/Grants Specialistcarolyn.crow@esc16.net (806) 677-5133 Bell Street151
CruzDolores Teacher, Early Head Startdolores.cruz@esc16.net (806) 677-5401 Cleveland Street136
CuellarLinda Family Advocate, Head Startlinda.cuellar@esc16.net (806) 677-5457 Cleveland Street516
DamronValerie Early Intervention Specialistvalerie.damron@esc16.net (806) 930-8900 Office LocationDumas
DavisJackieTechnology ServicesSoftware Specialistjackie.davis@esc16.net (806) 677-5550 Bell Street365
De Los SantosPatsey Instructional Assistant, Head Startpatsey.delossantos@esc16.net (806) 677-5371 Nelson Street763
DietzBrandy Teacher, Head Startbrandy.dietz@esc16.net (806) 677-5371 Nelson Street768
DowningSheldonTechnology ServicesHelp Desk Technician IIsheldon.downing@esc16.net (806) 677-5250 Bell Street368
DunavinAnn Direct Services Specialist, Counselor, Temporaryann.dunavin@esc16.net (806) 677-5072 Bell Street 
EdwardsRida Accounts Receivable Clerkrida.edwards@esc16.net (806) 677-5032 Bell Street212.1
EnterlineAlexTechnology ServicesHelp Desk Technician IIalex.enterline@esc16.net (806) 677-5252 Bell Street368
EscobedoJessica Teacher, Head Startjessica.escobedo@esc16.net (806) 677-5371 Nelson Street763
EstersHaley Interventionisthaley.esters@esc16.net (806) 677-5153 Bell Street324
EudyJoAnn Child Nutrition Specialist, CACFPjoann.eudy@esc16.net (806) 677-5143 Bell Street401
FernandezJosie Instructional Assistant, Head Start, Unassignedjosie.fernandez@esc16.net (806) 677-5401 Cleveland StreetUnassigned
FisherMelissa Teacher, Early Head Startmelissa.fisher@esc16.net (806) 677-5401 Cleveland Street232
FloresJasmine Home Educator, Early Head Startjasmine.flores@esc16.net (806) 677-5425 Cleveland Street217
FlowersChristina Team Leaderchristina.flowers@esc16.net (806) 677-5231 Cleveland StreetECI - 9804
FolsomShelly Administrative Assistant IIshelly.folsom@esc16.net (806) 677-5146 Bell Street386
ForanKenda Education Specialistkenda.foran@esc16.net (806) 677-5332 Cleveland Street 
ForsythSkip Education Specialistskip.forsyth@esc16.net (806) 677-5186 Bell Street391
FosterBrendaInstructional SupportLearning Leaderbrenda.foster@esc16.net (806) 677-5139 Bell Street334
FosterBobTechnology ServicesNetworking Technology Specialistbob.foster@esc16.net (806) 677-5265 Bell Street360
FranklinTaraInstructional SupportAdministrative Assistant IItara.franklin@esc16.net (806) 677-5174 Bell Street336
FraustoJackie  Instructional Assistant, Early Head Startjackie.frausto@esc16.net (806) 677-5401 Cleveland Street237
FreemanKayla State Reporting/PEIMS Assistantkayla.freeman@esc16.net (806) 677-5112 Bell Street364
FrenchSarah Instructional Assistant, Head Startsarah.french@esc16.net (806) 677-5371 Nelson Street767
FroeseJennyTechnology ServicesTechnology Assistant, Local Area Network (LAN)jenny.froese@esc16.net (806) 677-5556 Bell Street371
GarzaJanette Direct Services LVNjanette.garza@esc16.net (806) 677-5376 Nelson Street704
GaytanAdriana Custodian Supportadriana.gaytan@esc16.net (806) 444-1116 Bell Street 
GibbonsAmyee Instructional Assistant, Head Startamyee.gibbons@esc16.net (806) 677-5401 Cleveland Street119
GibsonSara Nutrition Specialistsara.gibson@esc16.net (806) 677-5343 Cleveland Street513
GilbertMargaret Administrative Assistant II, Head Startmargaret.gilbert@esc16.net (806) 677-5445 Cleveland Street 
GilbreathKarron Teacher, Early Head Startkarron.gilbreath@esc16.net (806) 677-5401 Cleveland Street226
GonzalesSharron Instructional Assistant, Early Head Startsharron.gonzales@esc16.net (806) 677-5401 Cleveland Street136
GrantMelissaAdministrationAdministrative Assistant IVmelissa.grant@esc16.net (806) 677-5102 Bell Street165
GuffeyMandi Speech-Language Pathologistmandi.guffey@esc16.net (806) 677-5225 Cleveland StreetECI - 9809.3
HadleyGlenda NGS Data Specialistglenda.hadley@esc16.net (806) 677-5162 Bell Street388
HakizimanaSerges Family Services Assistant, Head Startserges.hakizimana@esc16.net (806) 677-5457 Cleveland Street516
HallRachel Coordinator, Support Services, Head Startrachel.hall@esc16.net (806) 677-5304 Cleveland Street519
HallGeoffTechnology ServicesNetworking Security Specialistgeoff.hall@esc16.net (806) 677-5564 Bell Street367
HambyAllison Early Childhood Principal, Cleveland & Nelsonallison.hamby@esc16.net (806) 677-5400 Cleveland Street120
HamptonMindy Education Specialist, Career & Technical Educationmindy.hampton@esc16.net (806) 677-5145 Bell Street309
HarbertRobin Director of Early Childhood Interventionrobin.harbert@esc16.net (806) 677-5220 Cleveland Street503
HatleyGlenna Direct Services Specialist, Librarian, Temporaryglenna.hatley@esc16.net (806) 677-5072 Bell Street 
HeadAngie Family Services Specialistangie.head@esc16.net (806) 677-5444 Cleveland Street511
HellumsMarykate Speech-Language Pathologistmarykate.hellums@esc16.net (806) 677-5287 Cleveland StreetECI - 9809.4
HernandezBertha Direct Services LVNbertha.hernandez@esc16.net (806) 677-5403 Cleveland Street139
HernandezMelissa Teacher, Head Startmelissa.hernandez@esc16.net (806) 677-5401 Cleveland Street114
HerreraDina Early Intervention Specialist, Bilingualdina.herrera@esc16.net (806) 677-5244 Cleveland StreetECI - 9800.5
HerreraMarcella Instructional Assistant, Head Startmarcella.herrera@esc16.net (806) 677-5401 Cleveland Street114
HerringJordanTechnology ServicesNetwork Operations Associatejordan.herring@esc16.net (806) 677-5563 Bell Street368
HewettTonya Teacher, Early Head Starttonya.hewett@esc16.net (806) 677-5401 Cleveland Street237
HobbsBarbara Education Specialistbarbara.hobbs@esc16.net (806) 677-5196 Bell Street350
HoehnsRosinda Family Services Assistantrosinda.hoehns@esc16.net (806) 677-5446 Cleveland Street501
HollandDiana Instructional Assistant, Unassigneddiana.holland@esc16.net (806) 677-5371 Nelson Street715
HoweKristi Coordinated Services Specialistkristi.howe@esc16.net (806) 677-5338 Cleveland Street163
HowellKerry Education Specialistkerry.howell@esc16.net (806) 677-5195 Bell Street341
HoyCamille Nutrition Specialistcamille.hoy@esc16.net (806) 677-5354 Cleveland Street169
HubbartTodd  Coordinator, School Financetodd.hubbart@esc16.net (806) 677-5076 Bell Street417
HurtadoTerri Housekeeper/Custodian (Cleveland Street)terri.hurtado@esc16.net (806) 316-6345 Cleveland Street 
IrlbeckJeanette School Business Services Assistantjeanette.irlbeck@esc16.net (806) 677-5033 Bell Street413
JaramilloCarrie Health Specialist, R.N., B.S.N.carrie.jaramillo@esc16.net (806) 677-5353 Cleveland Street152
JenkinsEvelyn Coordinator of IMS/TSDSevelyn.jenkins@esc16.net (806) 677-5110 Bell Street145
JimenezNatasha  Home Educator, Early Head Startnatasha.jimenez@esc16.net (806) 677-5453 Cleveland Street218
JonesCathyAdministrationExecutive Assistantcathy.jones@esc16.net (806) 677-5015 Bell Street164
KendallColeman IMS Specialistcoleman.kendall@esc16.net (806) 677-5115 Bell Street355
KenedyKelly Coordinator, Quality Assurancekelly.kenedy@esc16.net (806) 677-5307 Cleveland Street193
KeppleSam IMS Specialistsam.kepple@esc16.net (806) 677-5091 Bell Street146
KeppleShelley IMS Specialistshelley.kepple@esc16.net (806) 677-5093 Bell Street357
KneppAmberly Administrative Assistant II, Head Startamberly.knepp@esc16.net (806) 677-5312 Bell Street9170.3
KoumalatsMatt Production Specialistmatt.koumalats@esc16.net (806) 677-5064 Bell Street154
LacySusanneTechnology ServicesAdministrative Assistant IIIsusanne.lacy@esc16.net (806) 677-5262 Bell Street375
LaneJoy Child Nutrition Specialistjoy.lane@esc16.net (806) 677-5081 Bell Street402
LeeDietra Family Services Specialistdietra.lee@esc16.net (806) 677-5427 Cleveland Street203
LeeFranki Payroll/Benefits Clerkfranki.lee@esc16.net (806) 677-5034 Bell Street214
LeeperJeanetteField ServicesAdministrative Assistant IIIjeanette.leeper@esc16.net (806) 677-5072 Bell Street305
LeongWai-mengTechnology ServicesSenior Application Developerwai-meng.leong@esc16.net (806) 677-5552 Bell Street137
LomasLupe Instructional Assistant, Head Startlupe.lomas@esc16.net (806) 677-5371 Nelson Street715
LonganeckerTravisInstructional SupportDirector of Instructional Leadershiptravis.longanecker@esc16.net (806) 677-5085 Bell Street153
LozanoAngie Administrative Assistant II, Head Startangie.lozano@esc16.net (806) 677-5401 Cleveland Street102
LugoJesus Interventionistjesus.lugo@esc16.net (806) 677-5172 Bell Street332
MadrigalDannyTechnology ServicesHelp Desk Technician Idanny.madrigal@esc16.net (806) 677-5355 Cleveland Street221-A
MagerSteve Lead Graphic Printersteve.mager@esc16.net (806) 677-5043 Bell Street143
MahanBeckie Receptionistbeckie.mahan@esc16.net (806) 677-5061 Bell Street300
MalacaraMica Administrative Assistant IImica.malacara@esc16.net (806) 677-5424 Cleveland Street188
MarmolejoMalinda Housekeeper/Custodian (Cleveland Street)malinda.marmolejo@esc16.net (806) 626-1789 Cleveland Street228
MartinezVickie Home Educator, Early Head Start, Bilingualvickie.martinez@esc16.net (806) 677-5428 Cleveland StreetRoom 216
MartinezErika Home Educator, Head Start, Bilingualerika.martinez@esc16.net (806) 677-5432 Cleveland Street206
MartinezJoannaInstructional SupportLearning Leader, AAS/GT/RTIjoanna.martinez@esc16.net (806) 677-5165 Bell Street333
MasseyJulieInstructional SupportAdministrative Assistant IIIjulie.massey@esc16.net (806) 677-5121 Bell Street321
MatejkoDanielInstructional SupportLearning Leaderdaniel.matejko@esc16.net (806) 677-5185 Bell Street327
MatlockKeithTechnology ServicesNetworking Technology Specialistkeith.matlock@esc16.net (806) 677-5264 Bell Street352
MaupinStephanie Teacher, Head Startstephanie.maupin@esc16.net (806) 677-5401 Cleveland Street119
McCabeMattTechnology ServicesNetworking Technology Specialistmatt.mccabe@esc16.net (806) 677-5266 Bell Street366
McCallHaley Graphic Designerhaley.mccall@esc16.net (806) 677-5069 Bell Street313
McCollumLynn Education Specialistlynn.mccollum@esc16.net (806) 677-5190 Bell Street338
McCubbinColin IMS Specialistcolin.mccubbin@esc16.net (806) 677-5117 Bell Street368
McCurdyMicheleInstructional SupportInstructional Interventionistmichele.mccurdy@esc16.net (806) 677-5176 Bell Street310
McDanielCrissy Education Specialistcrissy.mcdaniel@esc16.net (806) 677-5198 Bell Street343
McGillLynda Administrative Assistant III/Purchasinglynda.mcgill@esc16.net (806) 677-5048 Bell Street405
MedinaJoVanna Staffing Assistantjovanna.medina@esc16.net (806) 677-5063 Bell Street179.1
MedranoEdna Coordinated Services Specialistedna.medrano@esc16.net (806) 677-5455 Cleveland Street203
MendezAmanda Home Educator, Early Head Startamanda.mendez@esc16.net (806) 677-5441 Cleveland Street 
MendozaPatricia Instructional Assistant, Early Head Startpatricia.mendoza@esc16.net (806) 677-5401 Cleveland Street226
MendozaSandra Administrative Assistant III/Registrationsandra.mendoza@esc16.net (806) 677-5066 Bell Street103
MendozaGloria Administrative Assistant II/Registrationgloria.mendoza@esc16.net (806) 677-5067 Bell Street103
MeyerPatricia Administrative Assistant III/Workshop/Publicationspatricia.meyer@esc16.net (806) 677-5166 Bell Street398
MillsSharon Education Specialistsharon.mills@esc16.net (806) 677-5140 Bell Street392
MinceyVenice  Home Educator, Early Head Startvenice.mincey@esc16.net (806) 677-5430 Cleveland Street211
MirandaElvira Instructional Assistant, Head Startelvira.miranda@esc16.net (806) 677-5371 Nelson Street765
MirandaLorena Teacher, Early Head Startlorena.miranda@esc16.net (806) 677-5401 Cleveland Street237
MoldenhauerAnna Administrative Assistant, Temporaryanna.moldenhauer@esc16.net (806) 677-5188 Bell Street398
MontandonMelissa Human Resources Specialistmelissa.montandon@esc16.net (806) 677-5065 Bell Street179.2
MucinoJerriann Administrative Assistant II, Head Startjerriann.mucino@esc16.net (806) 677-5422 Cleveland Street209
MunozErika Recruiter/Communications Assistanterika.munoz@esc16.net (806) 677-5360 Cleveland Street506
MunsellShauna Team Leadershauna.munsell@esc16.net (806) 595-0116 Office LocationPampa - Mann Facilities Dept.
NavarroJean Accounts Payable Clerk Ijean.navarro@esc16.net (806) 677-5037 Bell Street212.3
NazworthDaphne Education Specialistdaphne.nazworth@esc16.net (806) 677-5124 Bell Street397
NelsonKelisa Special Education Liaisonkelisa.nelson@esc16.net (806) 677-5193 Bell Street342
NewbyJennifer Teacher, Head Startjennifer.newby@esc16.net (806) 677-5371 Nelson Street767
OchoaYolanda Instructional Assistant, Early Head Startyolanda.ochoa@esc16.net (806) 677-5401 Cleveland Street103
OrnelasMelva Administrative Assistant IImelva.ornelas@esc16.net (806) 677-5160 Bell Street175.1
PaceBrooke Licensed Physical Therapistbrooke.pace@esc16.net (806) 677-5283 Cleveland StreetECI - 9809.6
PalomaresJavierTechnology ServicesJunior Application Developerjavier.palomares@esc16.net (806) 677-5549 Bell Street372
ParkerCarla Education Specialistcarla.parker@esc16.net (806) 677-5192 Bell Street340
ParkerGlenn Controllerglenn.parker@esc16.net (806) 677-5030 Bell Street215
ParrottDannyTechnology ServicesCoordinator, Computer & Network Operationsdanny.parrott@esc16.net (806) 677-5555 Bell Street134
PassmoreSean Occupational Therapist, Registeredsean.passmore@esc16.net (806) 663-3153 Office LocationPampa - Mann Facilities Dept.
PayneLiz Instructional Assistant, Head Start, Unassignedliz.payne@esc16.net (806) 677-5401 Cleveland StreetUnassigned
PearcyDon Consultant, IMS, Part-timedon.pearcy@esc16.net (806) 677-5100 Bell Street338
PeredaKaren Administrative Assistant II, Head Startkaren.pereda@esc16.net (806) 677-5371 Nelson Street702
PickardMichelle Family Services Assistantmichelle.pickard@esc16.net (806) 677-5461 Cleveland Street502
PickensAndrew Director of Purchasing and Operationsandrew.pickens@esc16.net (806) 677-5040 Bell Street204
PitneyRamona NGS Data Specialistramona.pitney@esc16.net (806) 677-5158 Bell Street384
PitzerCourtney Direct Services LVNcourtney.pitzer@esc16.net (806) 677-5438 Cleveland Street523
PoldsonLee AnnDirect ServicesAdministrative Assistant IVleeann.poldson@esc16.net (806) 677-5322 Cleveland Street198
PoolFrances Education Specialist, Temporaryfrances.pool@esc16.net (806) 677-5199 Bell Street351
PorterfieldDerekTechnology ServicesNetworking Technology Specialistderek.porterfield@esc16.net (806) 677-5268 Bell Street354
PoteetSusan Education Specialistsusan.poteet@esc16.net (806) 677-5138 Bell Street396
PotterJonathan Conference Support Attendantjonathan.potter@esc16.net (806) 444-2507 Bell Street105
PrattD'Aun Administrative Assistant II, Part-timedaun.pratt@esc16.net (806) 677-5204 Bell Street344
PugaDanee Assistant Director, Head Start/Early Head Startdanee.puga@esc16.net (806) 677-5320 Cleveland Street191
RaileyKathy Behavior Support Assistant, Head Startkathy.railey@esc16.net (806) 677-5399 Cleveland Street124
Ramirez Veronica Teacher, Early Head Startveronica.ramirez@esc16.net (806) 677-5401 Cleveland Street226
RamosEva Teacher, Early Head Starteva.ramos@esc16.net (806) 677-5401 Cleveland Street232
RamosStacy IMS Specialiststacy.ramos@esc16.net (806) 677-5114 Bell Street363
RamosHilda Teacher, Early Head Starthilda.ramos@esc16.net (806) 677-5371 Nelson Street764
RetanaDiana Family Services Assistantdiana.retana@esc16.net (806) 677-5454 Nelson Street713
RoachSydney Coordinator of Education, Head Startsydney.roach@esc16.net (806) 677-5420 Cleveland Street208
RodriguezMarissa Family Services Assistantmarissa.rodriguez@esc16.net (806) 677-5462 Cleveland Street503
RodriguezChristina Instructional Assistant, Head Startchristina.rodriguez@esc16.net (806) 677-5401 Cleveland Street111
RodriquezIrma Administrative Assistant IIirma.rodriquez@esc16.net (806) 677-5356 Cleveland Street195
RogersJeffTechnology ServicesUnified Communications Administratorjeff.rogers@esc16.net (806) 677-5267 Bell Street138
RoseShonaInstructional SupportLearning Leader (ELAR)shona.rose@esc16.net (806) 677-5182 Bell Street315
RossLoisInternal OperationsAdministrative Assistant IVlois.ross@esc16.net (806) 677-5052 Bell Street202
RuizCarol Teacher, Head Startcarol.ruiz@esc16.net (806) 677-5401 Cleveland Street111
SalazarCrystal School Business Services Assistantcrystal.salazar@esc16.net (806) 677-5098 Bell Street413
SaldanaMarian Housekeeper/Custodian (Nelson Street)marian.saldana@esc16.net (806) 444-8506 Nelson Street710
SanabriaNorma Housekeeper/Custodian (Bell Street)norma.sanabria@esc16.net (806) 570-8465 Bell Street 
SanchezPatsy Team Leaderpatsy.sanchez@esc16.net (806) 677-5228 Cleveland Street524
SandersShirley Human Resources Assistantshirley.sanders@esc16.net (806) 677-5062 Bell Street179
ScroggsChristineAccountability, Title I, & School ImprovementSchool Improvement Liaisonchristine.scroggs@esc16.net (806) 677-5275 Bell Street175
SealsGay Education Specialistgay.seals@esc16.net (806) 677-5335 Cleveland Street171
SenaStephany Instructional Assistant, Head Startstephany.sena@esc16.net (806) 677-5401 Cleveland Street108
SerranoLus Migrant Out of School Youth (OSY) Recruiterlus.serrano@esc16.net (806) 677-5173 Bell Street330
SeymourKrystal Education Specialist, Title I, Part C Migrantkrystal.seymour@esc16.net (806) 677-5154 Bell Street385
ShaverMelissaDirect ServicesDirector of Direct Servicesmelissa.shaver@esc16.net (806) 677-5300 Cleveland Street175
SheddMelissaInstructional SupportAdministrative Assistant IImelissa.shedd@esc16.net (806) 677-5178 Bell Street329
ShoemakeGail Administrative Assistant IIIgail.shoemake@esc16.net (806) 677-5302 Office Location187
SifuentezAlbert Facilities Manageralbert.sifuentez@esc16.net (806) 433-1287 Bell Street225
SilvertoothAllisonInstructional SupportEducation Specialistallison.silvertooth@esc16.net (806) 677-5181 Bell Street316
SimsCheryl EHS Teacher Coachcheryl.sims@esc16.net (806) 677-5447 Cleveland Street218
SledgeAmber Early Intervention Specialistamber.sledge@esc16.net (806) 677-5234 Cleveland StreetECI - 9800.3
SmiddyRandy Mental Wellness Specialistrandy.smiddy@esc16.net (806) 677-5450 Cleveland Street164
SmithDarcy IMS Specialistdarcy.smith@esc16.net (806) 677-5092 Bell Street356
SmithTimTechnology ServicesCoordinator, Client Network Servicestim.smith@esc16.net (806) 677-5254 Bell Street135
SmithWinston Related Services Specialistwinston.smith@esc16.net (806) 677-5197 Bell Street347
SolanoBarbara Coordinator of Family & Health Services, Head Startbarbara.solano@esc16.net (806) 677-5431 Cleveland Street 
SolteroYolanda Instructional Assistant, Head Startyolanda.soltero@esc16.net (806) 677-5371 Nelson Street765
SplawnDallasTechnology ServicesUnified Communications Specialistdallas.splawn@esc16.net (806) 677-5562 Bell Street359
StachSusan Direct Services Specialist, Nurse, Temporarysusan.stach@esc16.net (806) 677-5072 Bell Street 
StaffordTerri Coordinator, Title I Statewide School Support & Parental Involvementterri.stafford@esc16.net (806) 677-5126 Bell Street178
SteeleJennifer Instructional Assistant, Head Startjennifer.steele@esc16.net (806) 677-5401 Cleveland Street140
StephTamara Licensed Physical Therapisttamara.steph@esc16.net (806) 677-5239 Cleveland StreetECI - 9809.1
StockstillGregTechnology ServicesDirector of Technology Servicesgreg.stockstill@esc16.net (806) 677-5260 Bell Street139
StottsGenna Education Specialist/Interventionistgenna.stotts@esc16.net (806) 677-5163 Bell Street322
StrongSharon Instructional Assistant, Head Startsharon.strong@esc16.net (806) 677-5401 Cleveland Street232
SwanCassieInstructional SupportEducation Specialist, Writingcassie.swan@esc16.net (806) 677-5164 Bell Street318
SwartzTammyInstructional SupportInstructional Technologisttammy.swartz@esc16.net (806) 677-5270 Bell Street326
TaylorMaggieInstructional SupportCoordinator, Instructional Supportmaggie.taylor@esc16.net (806) 677-5135 Bell Street151
TerryRobinAccountability, Title I, & School ImprovementGuidance Counselor/Migrant Counselorrobin.terry@esc16.net (806) 677-5157 Cleveland Street378
ThaKha EHS Interpreter/Family Services Assistantkha.tha@esc16.net (806) 677-5339 Cleveland Street206
ThaxtonTerrellTechnology ServicesHelp Desk Technician IIterrell.thaxton@esc16.net (806) 677-5249 Bell Street368
ThaxtonAmy Administrative Assistant III/TexBuyamy.thaxton@esc16.net (806) 677-5042 Bell Street201
ThomasCheryl Administrative Assistant IIIcheryl.thomas@esc16.net (806) 677-5228 Cleveland StreetECI - 9802
ThompsonClistine Home Educator, Early Head Startclistine.thompson@esc16.net (806) 677-5434 Cleveland Street212
ThompsonBrenda Travel Buyerbrenda.thompson@esc16.net (806) 677-5131 Bell Street411
ThrashDusty Playground/Classroom Safety Inspector/Delivery, Head Startdusty.thrash@esc16.net (806) 677-5429 Cleveland Street196
TicknerJanet Administrative Assistant IIjanet.tickner@esc16.net (806) 677-5421 Cleveland Street510
TijerinaClarissa Behavioral Support Assistant, Head Startclarissa.tijerina@esc16.net (806) 677-5371 Nelson Street762
TinajeroRosa Family Services Assistantrosa.tinajero@esc16.net (806) 677-5381 Nelson Street714
TinajeroFrances Family Services Assistantfrances.tinajero@esc16.net (806) 677-5436 Cleveland Street501
ToviasMandye Administrative Assistant IImandye.tovias@esc16.net (806) 677-5330 Cleveland Street170.4
TrenfieldShannon School Business Services Specialistshannon.trenfield@esc16.net (806) 677-5097 Bell Street177
TuckerTobyField ServicesDirector of Field Servicestoby.tucker@esc16.net (806) 677-5087 Bell Street173
TurnerCheryl Teacher, Early Head Startcheryl.turner@esc16.net (806) 677-5371 Nelson Street764
TysonJandiTechnology ServicesInformation Security Liaisonjandi.tyson@esc16.net (806) 677-5269 Bell Street353
UrbietaAlma Home Educator, Early Head Startalma.urbieta@esc16.net (806) 677-5448 Cleveland Street211
UrendaBeatres Instructional Assistant, Head Startbeatres.urenda@esc16.net (806) 677-5401 Cleveland Street107
VelaYvette Direct Services LVNyvette.vela@esc16.net (806) 677-5373 Cleveland Street151/151A
VelasquezChristyInstructional SupportLearning Leader (Bilingual/ESL)christy.velasquez@esc16.net (806) 677-5168 Bell Street308
VestalKaciInstructional SupportLearning Leader, Direct Instruction, ELARkaci.vestal@esc16.net (806) 677-5180 Bell Street314
VolmerCheryl Accountantcheryl.volmer@esc16.net (806) 677-5035 Bell Street212.4
WarrenDestinie School Business Services Specialistdestinie.warren@esc16.net (806) 677-5094 Bell Street416
WeatherlyKarla P-16 Specialistkarla.weatherly@esc16.net (806) 677-5077 Bell Street346
WeaverShanna School Business Services Specialistshanna.weaver@esc16.net (806) 677-5099 Bell Street387
WebbJamie Education Specialist, Temporaryjamie.webb@esc16.net (806) 677-5194 Bell Street351
WeissLori Coordinator, Special Educationlori.weiss@esc16.net (806) 677-5210 Bell Street150
WellsElaine Administrative Assistant III/Medical Billingelaine.wells@esc16.net (806) 677-5229 Cleveland StreetECI - 9800
WestLolaInstructional SupportLearning Leaderlola.west@esc16.net (806) 677-5187 Bell Street335
WetselPat Administrative Assistant IIIpat.wetsel@esc16.net (806) 677-5306 Cleveland Street189
WilbanksJackie Home Educator, Head Startjackie.wilbanks@esc16.net (806) 677-5367 Cleveland Street206
WilkersonScott Child Nutrition Specialist, Team Leadscott.wilkerson@esc16.net (806) 677-5080 Bell Street406
WilsonMichelle Director of Human Resources & Quality Planningmichelle.wilson@esc16.net (806) 677-5060 Bell Street167
WolfKatie Education Specialistkatie.wolf@esc16.net (806) 677-5334 Cleveland Street172
YoungbloodJennifer IMS Specialistjennifer.youngblood@esc16.net (806) 677-5116 Bell Street362
ZunigaMoses Grants & Budgets Accountantmoses.zuniga@esc16.net (806) 677-5038 Bell Street212.2
Staff Picture